STEERING SYSTEM PARTS

ITEM

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL #

PART #

1

ROD END R.H. THREAD

085/UP

00555

2

ROD END L.H. THREAD

085/UP

00759

3

SPACER, ROD END

085/UP

00554

4

DRAG LINK BAR

085/UP

00761

5

5/8 NF JAM NUT     

085/UP

NSS

6

5/8 NF JAM NUT L.H. THD

085/UP

NSS

7

5/8 NC HEX NUT     

085/UP

NSS

8

5/8 NCx3 SOCKET HD SCR

085/UP

NSS

9

FILTER HEAD

000/085

00292

10

FILTER ELEMENT   

000/085

00293

11

HOSE/ORBITROL TO FILTER

000/085

00198

12

HOSE P.S. PUMP   

000/085

00201

13

HOSE, RETURN TO COOLER

000/085

00520

14

HOSE COOLER TO PUMP

000/085

00519

15

FITTING 16MMx #6 JIC

085/UP

NSS

16

ELBOW 18MM x #8 

085/UP

NSS

17

ADAPTOR #6x#8 JIC

085/UP

NSS

18

FLARE NUT #8 JIC 

085/UP

NSS

19

POWER STEERING LINE

085/UP

00913

20

CAP/P.S. PUMP      

ALL

00324

21

POWER STEERING PUMP

ALL

00187

22

POWER STEERING PULLEY

000/200

00188

23

HUB/PULLEY

000/200

00291

25

ORBITROL

000/084

00207

 

ORBITROL

085/200

00518

26

ELBOW #6 x #6 JIC

000/200

NSS

27

STEERING GEAR   

200/UP

00745

28

INTERMEDIATE SHAFT                       

200/UP

00764

29

STEERING COLUMN

200/UP

00762

30

COVER/PYLON

000/299

00194

31

CLAMPING NUT/BUSHING

000/200

00197

32

STEERING WHEEL

ALL

00202

33

COLUMN ORBITROL

000/200

00208

34

PITMAN ARM

201/UP

00757

35

GEAR MOUNTING BRACKET

201/UP

00751

36

BRACKET/ORBITROL

000/200

00191

37

HOSE/R.H. TO CYLINDER

000/200

00199

38

HOSE/L.H. TO CYLINDER

000/200

00200

39

HORN SWITCH KIT

201/UP

00821